RKLB 55.25 -6.64%ASTS 44.46 +5.51%LUNR 11.57 +4.99%RDW 8.91 +3.36%BKSY 18.45 +4.53%PL 14.54 +2.90%LMT 532.64 +1.99%NOC 499.63 +0.79%UFO 40.01 +0.70%Delayed quotes, Yahoo Finance, as of Oct 16, 2026 06:24 ET
Space Cyborg Space, AI and disruptive tech, decoded for investors.Get the Briefing

Space Markets

Delayed data from Yahoo Finance · Oct 16, 2026 10:24 UTC · Not financial advice. Full screener →

Space ETFs

Top gainers

SymbolPriceDay %YTD %
ETL.PA
Eutelsat
1.71+13.33%+0.18%
KRMN
Karman Space & Defense
33.90+12.47%-53.67%
OHB.DE
OHB
187.00+10.26%+60.52%
SESG.PA
SES
4.18+6.64%-24.41%
ASTS
AST SpaceMobile
44.46+5.50%-38.79%
LUNR
Intuitive Machines
11.57+4.99%-28.71%

Top losers

SymbolPriceDay %YTD %
RKLB
Rocket Lab
55.25-6.64%-20.80%
SPCX
SpaceX
148.62-2.33%–
IRDM
Iridium
44.99-1.73%+158.86%
SIDU
Sidus Space
1.24-1.59%-60.51%
VSAT
Viasat
61.50-0.37%+78.47%
SATL
Satellogic
4.11-0.36%+119.79%

Sector performance

Equal-weighted average of tracked stocks in each sector.

SectorStocksAvg day %Avg YTD %
Lunar/Exploration1+4.99%-28.71%
Components8+4.69%-3.43%
Satellites/Comms7+3.51%+24.64%
Earth Observation5+2.35%+28.98%
Defense/Primes9+1.65%-2.79%
Launch4-0.76%-20.24%